Directory

Faculty

David Andrews
David Andrews
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Professor, Thomas Clinton Mullins Endowed Chair in Engineering
Department of Computer Science and Computer Engineering
Jia Di
Jia Di
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Department Head and Professor, Rodger S. Kline Chair
John Michael Gauch
John Michael Gauch
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Professor
Susan E. Gauch
Susan E. Gauch
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Professor
Miaoqing Huang
Miaoqing Huang
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Associate Professor
Kevin Jin
Kevin Jin
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Associate Professor - Engineering
Thi Hoang Ngan Le
Thi Hoang Ngan Le
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Assistant Professor - Engineering
Wing Ning Li
Wing Ning Li
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Professor
Qinghua Li
Qinghua Li
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Associate Professor
Khoa Luu
Khoa Luu
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Assistant Professor
Ukash Nakarmi
Ukash Nakarmi
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Assistant Professor - Engineering
Alexander H. Nelson
Alexander H. Nelson
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Assistant Professor
Brajendra Nath Panda
Brajendra Nath Panda
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Professor, Associate Department Head for Graduate Program
Pat Parkerson
Pat Parkerson
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Associate Professor
Matthew J. Patitz
Matthew J. Patitz
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Associate Professor
Yarui Peng
Yarui Peng
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Assistant Professor
JBHT 530
Lora Streeter
Lora Streeter
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Assistant Professor - Engineering
Jim Strother
Jim Strother
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Dale R. Thompson
Dale R. Thompson
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Associate Professor, Associate Department Head for Undergraduate Program
Xintao Wu
Xintao Wu
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Professor, Charles D. Morgan/Acxiom Graduate Research Chair
Department of Computer Science and Computer Engineering
Justin Zhan
Justin Zhan
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
ARA Scholar Professor of Data Science
Lu Zhang
Lu Zhang
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Assistant Professor - Engineering

Staff

Terry W. Bennett
Terry W. Bennett
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
HEI Program Coordinator
Sarah Burkes
Sarah Burkes
(ENGR)-Engineering
Media Specialist
Jason K. Crawley
Jason K. Crawley
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Scientific Research Tech
George D. Holmes
George D. Holmes
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Master Scientific Research Tech
Departmental Systems Administrator
Brandon Mason
Brandon Mason
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Administrative Specialist III
Ethan Daniel O'Leske
Ethan Daniel O'Leske
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Undergraduate Research Fellow
Laura Duncan OMalley
Laura Duncan OMalley
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Fiscal Support Manager
JBHT 513
Laney Pennington
Laney Pennington
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Teaching Assistant - Hourly
Jenna Leigh Stacey
Jenna Leigh Stacey
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Project/Program Specialist
Matthew Swan
Matthew Swan
(CSCE)-Computer Science & Computer Engineering
Research Associate